13431 Sunset Dr Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,402 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13431 Sunset Dr, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $614,601, approximately $213 per square foot. 13431 Sunset Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy, Apple Valley High School, and Apple Valley Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Pme Mtg Fund Inc
Bought by
Burns Bobby R and Burns Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Bud Mccarter Building Corp
Bought by
Pme Mtg Fund Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Bobby R | $40,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pme Mtg Fund Inc | $40,448 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $295,077 | $65,148 | $229,929 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $289,292 | $63,871 | $225,421 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $283,620 | $62,619 | $221,001 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $278,059 | $61,391 | $216,668 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $272,607 | $60,187 | $212,420 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $269,812 | $59,570 | $210,242 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $264,522 | $58,402 | $206,120 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $259,335 | $57,257 | $202,078 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $254,250 | $56,134 | $198,116 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $249,264 | $55,033 | $194,231 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $245,519 | $54,206 | $191,313 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $240,709 | $53,144 | $187,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map