199 Barret Rd Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Barret Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $604,997, approximately $335 per square foot. 199 Barret Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Koren Amenon and Koren Kathleen
Bought by
Borchardt Daniel and Borchardt Anne Riddle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borchardt Daniel | $124,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borchardt Daniel | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $232,347 | $66,424 | $165,923 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $223,327 | $63,846 | $159,481 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $218,949 | $62,595 | $156,354 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $214,657 | $61,368 | $153,289 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $212,457 | $60,739 | $151,718 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $208,293 | $59,549 | $148,744 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $204,210 | $58,383 | $145,827 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $200,207 | $57,239 | $142,968 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $196,282 | $56,117 | $140,165 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $193,335 | $55,275 | $138,060 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $189,550 | $54,194 | $135,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map