199 Clinton Place Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $667,729 - $803,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Clinton Place, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $741,932, approximately $354 per square foot. 199 Clinton Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Zurzolo Salvatore
Bought by
Bello Koskia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,400
Outstanding Balance
$111,406
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$630,526
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bello Koskia | $319,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bello Koskia | $255,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,789 | $451,200 | $208,100 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $12,990 | $451,200 | $208,100 | $243,100 |
| 2023 | $12,393 | $451,200 | $208,100 | $243,100 |
| 2022 | $12,393 | $442,300 | $201,400 | $240,900 |
| 2021 | $12,230 | $364,200 | $173,000 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $12,051 | $364,200 | $173,000 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $12,042 | $358,700 | $170,500 | $188,200 |
| 2018 | $12,072 | $353,700 | $167,000 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $11,891 | $348,200 | $164,500 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $11,326 | $335,300 | $154,500 | $180,800 |
| 2015 | $11,036 | $315,300 | $154,200 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $10,474 | $315,300 | $154,200 | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map