199 Exeter Rd Lebanon, CT 06249
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Exeter Rd, Lebanon, CT 06249 and is currently estimated at $433,869, approximately $241 per square foot. 199 Exeter Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Lebanon Elementary School, Lebanon Middle School, and Lyman Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Mosher Scott and Mosher Karen
Bought by
Poglitsch Lenora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Jurcik Diana
Bought by
Mosher Scott and Mosher Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poglitsch Lenora | $190,000 | -- | |
| Mosher Scott | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mosher Scott | $18,000 | |
| Open | Mosher Scott | $181,452 | |
| Closed | Mosher Scott | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $260,260 | $34,420 | $225,840 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $260,260 | $34,420 | $225,840 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $165,030 | $30,860 | $134,170 |
| 2022 | $4,703 | $165,030 | $30,860 | $134,170 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $165,030 | $30,860 | $134,170 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $165,030 | $30,860 | $134,170 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $165,030 | $30,860 | $134,170 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $173,350 | $41,900 | $131,450 |
| 2017 | $5,010 | $173,350 | $41,900 | $131,450 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $173,350 | $41,900 | $131,450 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $173,350 | $41,900 | $131,450 |
| 2014 | $4,888 | $173,350 | $41,900 | $131,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map