199 Jackrabbit Dr El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $459,325 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Jackrabbit Dr, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $481,581, approximately $249 per square foot. 199 Jackrabbit Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Central Union High School, and Imperial Pathways Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2013
Sold by
Son Dongshik
Bought by
Lopez Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Allen
Bought by
Lopez Allen and Lopez Zenia Yanssen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Son Dongshik
Bought by
Lopez Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Zenia Y
Bought by
Lopez Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Yoon Young Hee
Bought by
Son Dongshik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,300
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Son Dongshik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,300
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Allen | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Lopez Allen | -- | First American Title | |
| Lopez Allen | $175,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lopez Allen | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Son Dongshik | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Son Dongshik | $300,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Allen | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Allen | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Son Dongshik | $240,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $249,776 | $51,240 | $198,536 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $240,079 | $49,251 | $190,828 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $229,373 | $48,286 | $181,087 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $224,877 | $47,340 | $177,537 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $222,572 | $46,855 | $175,717 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $218,209 | $45,937 | $172,272 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $213,932 | $45,037 | $168,895 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $209,738 | $44,154 | $165,584 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $205,627 | $43,289 | $162,338 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $202,539 | $42,639 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $2,154 | $198,572 | $41,804 | $156,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map