199 Meadow Ln West Barnstable, MA 02668
West Barnstable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,753,000 - $2,187,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,527
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Meadow Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668 and is currently estimated at $1,971,925, approximately $435 per square foot. 199 Meadow Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Barnstable Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,875 | $1,913,800 | $563,500 | $1,350,300 |
| 2024 | $15,048 | $1,753,900 | $563,500 | $1,190,400 |
| 2023 | $12,866 | $1,412,300 | $397,800 | $1,014,500 |
| 2022 | $12,996 | $1,169,800 | $341,500 | $828,300 |
| 2021 | $12,435 | $1,061,000 | $310,400 | $750,600 |
| 2020 | $12,207 | $1,007,200 | $327,900 | $679,300 |
| 2019 | $12,379 | $1,008,100 | $327,900 | $680,200 |
| 2018 | $11,756 | $948,800 | $358,900 | $589,900 |
| 2017 | $11,563 | $944,700 | $372,700 | $572,000 |
| 2016 | $11,331 | $945,000 | $373,000 | $572,000 |
| 2015 | $10,777 | $901,100 | $357,800 | $543,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map