199 Parc Place Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $961,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Parc Place Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $771,559, approximately $698 per square foot. 199 Parc Place Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Zhang Junhan
Bought by
Weng Zhujun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,350
Outstanding Balance
$179,179
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Ye Yun
Bought by
Zhang Junhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,483
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Zhang Junhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,483
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weng Zhujun | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Zhang Junhan | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Zhang Junhan | $312,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weng Zhujun | $262,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Junhan | $152,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Junhan | $152,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,168 | $448,142 | $246,364 | $201,778 |
| 2024 | $5,168 | $439,356 | $241,534 | $197,822 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $430,743 | $236,799 | $193,944 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $422,298 | $232,156 | $190,142 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $414,018 | $227,604 | $186,414 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $409,774 | $225,271 | $184,503 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $401,740 | $220,854 | $180,886 |
| 2018 | $4,670 | $393,864 | $216,524 | $177,340 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $386,142 | $212,279 | $173,863 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $378,571 | $208,117 | $170,454 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $372,885 | $204,991 | $167,894 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $365,582 | $200,976 | $164,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map