199 Regina Ave Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,921 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Regina Ave, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $593,480, approximately $274 per square foot. 199 Regina Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Chace Street School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Bourassa Adrien J and Bourassa Phyllis
Bought by
Bourassa Tr Nicole A and Bourassa Mathieu G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1983
Bought by
Bourassa Adrien J and Bourassa Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourassa Tr Nicole A | -- | -- | |
| Bourassa Tr Nicole A | -- | -- | |
| Bourassa Adrien J | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourassa Adrien J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,755 | $507,900 | $179,800 | $328,100 |
| 2024 | $6,270 | $490,200 | $179,800 | $310,400 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $436,500 | $156,200 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $385,700 | $134,800 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $352,200 | $121,800 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $5,010 | $329,200 | $121,800 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $308,300 | $121,800 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $281,500 | $117,700 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $267,700 | $112,200 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $4,687 | $267,700 | $112,200 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $237,000 | $107,200 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $5,844 | $242,000 | $104,100 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map