199 Slate Falls Dr Clarkrange, TN 38553
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $613,734
Studio
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Slate Falls Dr, Clarkrange, TN 38553 and is currently estimated at $586,367, approximately $326 per square foot. 199 Slate Falls Dr is a home located in Fentress County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Bought by
Phillips Doyle Trudie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Doyle Trudie | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $103,400 | $24,025 | $79,375 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $103,400 | $24,025 | $79,375 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $103,400 | $24,025 | $79,375 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $71,550 | $18,850 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $71,550 | $18,850 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $71,550 | $18,850 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $70,275 | $18,850 | $51,425 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $70,275 | $18,850 | $51,425 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $66,375 | $16,300 | $50,075 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $66,375 | $16,300 | $50,075 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $66,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $62,657 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map