199 Straits Rd New Hampton, NH 03256
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Straits Rd, New Hampton, NH 03256. 199 Straits Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including New Hampton Community School, A Lakes Region Montessori, and New Hampton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $220,700 | $155,900 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $220,700 | $155,900 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $220,700 | $155,900 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $117,120 | $68,600 | $48,520 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $113,420 | $68,600 | $44,820 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $92,520 | $68,600 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $90,000 | $68,600 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $63,150 | $48,050 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map