199 Trevor Ct Mount Washington, KY 40047
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $335,424
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Trevor Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047 and is currently estimated at $321,356, approximately $186 per square foot. 199 Trevor Ct is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Eastside Middle School, and Bullitt East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $191,872 | $0 | $191,872 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $191,872 | $0 | $191,872 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $191,872 | $0 | $191,872 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $191,872 | $0 | $191,872 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $191,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $180 | $183,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $183,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $148,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $148,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $148,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $148,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $148,897 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map