199 Van Ostrand Rd Groton, NY 13073
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Van Ostrand Rd, Groton, NY 13073 and is currently estimated at $394,051, approximately $174 per square foot. 199 Van Ostrand Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School, Lansing Middle School, and Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Conley Daniel
Bought by
Conley Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Gilman Christopher
Bought by
Conley Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Daniel | -- | Robert J Jr Holdsworth | |
| Conley Daniel | $168,000 | Randall Marcus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $430,000 | $97,800 | $332,200 |
| 2024 | $10,767 | $430,000 | $97,800 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $9,009 | $326,000 | $97,800 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $8,374 | $310,000 | $97,800 | $212,200 |
| 2021 | $8,861 | $295,000 | $97,800 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $7,416 | $265,000 | $97,800 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $265,000 | $97,800 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $7,336 | $265,000 | $97,800 | $167,200 |
| 2017 | $6,749 | $245,000 | $87,800 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $6,723 | $245,000 | $87,800 | $157,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,000 | $87,800 | $157,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,000 | $87,800 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map