NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $295,000 - $517,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1990 E Chia Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262 and is currently estimated at $411,697, approximately $329 per square foot. 1990 E Chia Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Katherine Finchy Elementary School, Raymond Cree Middle School, and Palm Springs High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Newton Scott J
Bought by
Newton Scott J
Current Estimated Value
$411,697

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Brignardello Gino A
Bought by
Newton Scott J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Brignardello Gino A
Bought by
Brignardello Gino A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Brignardello Joan
Bought by
Brignardello Gino A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Newton Scott J -- None Available
Newton Scott J $100,000 None Available
Brignardello Gino A -- None Available
Brignardello Gino A -- Southland Title
Brignardello Gino A $255,000 Southland Title
Chadwick Lee $143,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brignardello Gino A $171,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,792 $129,064 $32,262 $96,802
2023 $1,792 $124,054 $31,010 $93,044
2022 $1,824 $121,622 $30,402 $91,220
2021 $1,791 $119,238 $29,806 $89,432
2020 $1,720 $118,016 $29,501 $88,515
2019 $1,694 $115,703 $28,923 $86,780
2018 $1,666 $113,435 $28,356 $85,079
2017 $1,645 $111,211 $27,800 $83,411
2016 $1,603 $109,031 $27,255 $81,776
2015 $1,529 $107,396 $26,847 $80,549
2014 $1,495 $105,294 $26,322 $78,972
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.