1990 E Woodlyn Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 E Woodlyn Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,238,254, approximately $835 per square foot. 1990 E Woodlyn Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Espiritu Arbel B and Espiritu Tidarat E
Bought by
Astvadsadrian Akop Ter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Astvadsadrian Akop Ter | $210,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Astvadsadrian Akop Ter | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $348,837 | $279,079 | $69,758 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $341,998 | $273,607 | $68,391 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $335,293 | $268,243 | $67,050 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $328,720 | $262,984 | $65,736 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $322,276 | $257,828 | $64,448 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $312,720 | $250,182 | $62,538 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $306,589 | $245,277 | $61,312 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $294,685 | $235,753 | $58,932 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $290,259 | $232,212 | $58,047 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $284,574 | $227,664 | $56,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map