Estimated Value: $288,000 - $379,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Hammargren Rd, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $340,947, approximately $334 per square foot. 1990 Hammargren Rd is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Dosdall Bruce J and Dosdall Barbara A
Bought by
Stutz Marvin and Stutz Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,315
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,632
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutz Marvin | $150,000 | Dca Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stutz Marvin | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $319,400 | $112,100 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $4,230 | $344,000 | $108,100 | $235,900 |
| 2023 | $6,476 | $344,600 | $109,700 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $286,200 | $82,600 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $241,900 | $81,600 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $153,900 | $78,900 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $147,600 | $78,900 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $146,500 | $77,300 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $123,400 | $65,900 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $125,800 | $69,700 | $56,100 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $122,400 | $69,700 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map