1990 Lincoln St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Lincoln St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $552,530, approximately $349 per square foot. 1990 Lincoln St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Speck Ex Llc
Bought by
Speck Harvey Leverne and Speck Betty Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Clouse David and Clouse Vickie
Bought by
Speck Ex Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speck Harvey Leverne | -- | Cascade Title Co | |
| Speck Ex Llc | $275,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $214,847 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $208,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $202,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $196,617 | $0 | $0 |