Seller's Agent in 2013
Vikram Sagar
VS Homes
(847) 372-8293
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,454 - $504,000
A 10+ home located in the heart of West Ridge Subdivision showcases a Massive Kitchen with Travertine Tiles, Quartz Counter Tops and 42" Cherry Cabinets. Tastefully Remodeled Bathrooms include New Cabinets, Counters, Decorative Tiled Mirrors and Oil Brushed Bronze Faucets and Hardware. Freshly Painted from Top to Bottom, this home also entails a Full Finished Basement and a Massive Deck w/a GAZEBO. A Must See :)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upadhyaya Kedar | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Shah Milan S | $243,000 | -- | |
| Cowsert Jerry M | $198,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upadhyaya Kedar | $242,673 | |
| Previous Owner | Shah Milan S | $218,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowsert Jerry M | $158,012 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.6% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.8% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,568 | $41,000 | $10,332 | $30,668 |
| 2024 | $9,568 | $33,000 | $8,782 | $24,218 |
| 2023 | $9,220 | $33,000 | $8,782 | $24,218 |
| 2022 | $9,220 | $33,000 | $8,782 | $24,218 |
| 2021 | $8,280 | $25,121 | $7,749 | $17,372 |
| 2020 | $8,243 | $25,121 | $7,749 | $17,372 |
| 2019 | $8,173 | $27,913 | $7,749 | $20,164 |
| 2018 | $7,121 | $22,982 | $6,715 | $16,267 |
| 2017 | $8,164 | $26,181 | $6,715 | $19,466 |
| 2016 | $7,918 | $26,181 | $6,715 | $19,466 |
| 2015 | $7,536 | $23,429 | $5,940 | $17,489 |
| 2014 | $7,456 | $23,429 | $5,940 | $17,489 |
| 2013 | $7,141 | $23,429 | $5,940 | $17,489 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Vikram Sagar
VS Homes
(847) 372-8293
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kalidas Salvi
Century 21 Integra
(847) 882-4855
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08283210
APN: 06-31-403-003-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.