19903 24 Rd Ensign, KS 67841
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $412,573
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19903 24 Rd, Ensign, KS 67841 and is currently estimated at $316,191, approximately $253 per square foot. 19903 24 Rd is a home located in Gray County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School and Cimarron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Quincy L Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,716 | $51,973 | $7,423 | $44,550 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $51,749 | $8,673 | $43,076 |
| 2023 | -- | $48,752 | $9,140 | $39,612 |
| 2022 | -- | $45,195 | $9,584 | $35,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map