19908 Alonda Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $762,399 - $883,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19908 Alonda Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $821,600, approximately $536 per square foot. 19908 Alonda Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Lee Jefferson Minnie
Bought by
Jefferson Denard and Jefferson David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Denard | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $67,838 | $17,369 | $50,469 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $66,509 | $17,029 | $49,480 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $65,206 | $16,696 | $48,510 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $63,928 | $16,369 | $47,559 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $62,676 | $16,049 | $46,627 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $60,819 | $15,574 | $45,245 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $59,627 | $15,269 | $44,358 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $57,314 | $14,677 | $42,637 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $56,454 | $14,457 | $41,997 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $55,349 | $14,174 | $41,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map