1991 E Duke Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,250 - $496,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1991 E Duke Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $465,563, approximately $274 per square foot. 1991 E Duke Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Martin Chic Williarn and Martin Rose M
Bought by
Martin Charles and Martin Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Martin Chic William
Bought by
Martin Charles W and Martin Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $22,406 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $21,339 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $35,510 | $7,100 | $28,410 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $26,670 | $5,330 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map