19918 Lansdowne St Orlando, FL 32833
Estimated Value: $650,148 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19918 Lansdowne St, Orlando, FL 32833 and is currently estimated at $684,287, approximately $215 per square foot. 19918 Lansdowne St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wedgefield School, East River High School, and Orange County Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Ruby Prasad
Bought by
Prasad Ruby and Prasad Lomesh E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Ruby | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,133 | $195,963 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,133 | $195,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $190,811 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,754 | $180,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $174,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $169,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $167,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $163,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $160,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $260,284 | $31,620 | $228,664 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $241,875 | $17,980 | $223,895 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $235,079 | $17,980 | $217,099 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $204,399 | $22,320 | $182,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map