1992 E Richards Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1992 E Richards Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $564,046, approximately $301 per square foot. 1992 E Richards Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Gardner Pamela and Sutterfield Pamela
Bought by
Gwinn Thomas and Gwinn Robin Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,648
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Medders Bryan
Bought by
Sutterfield Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Medders John K and Medders Mardy K
Bought by
Medders Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Medders John K and Medders Mardy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,625
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2004
Sold by
Gutzwiller Brent
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,625
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Bellson Susan L
Bought by
Gutzwiller Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Herndon Glenn E
Bought by
Bellson Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,475
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Boyer Agustin and Boyer Hiroko
Bought by
Bellson Susan L and Herndon Glenn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwinn Thomas | $265,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Sutterfield Pamela | $300,000 | -- | |
| Medders Bryan | $210,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Medders John K | $197,500 | First American Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Gutzwiller Brent | $166,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Bellson Susan L | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Bellson Susan L | $106,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gwinn Thomas | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutterfield Pamela | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medders Bryan | $168,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Medders John K | $187,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutzwiller Brent | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellson Susan L | $102,475 | |
| Closed | Medders Bryan | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $21,749 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $20,713 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $40,730 | $8,140 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $29,400 | $5,880 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $27,280 | $5,450 | $21,830 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $26,000 | $5,200 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $24,260 | $4,850 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $22,920 | $4,580 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $20,900 | $4,180 | $16,720 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map