1992 Knightsbridge Rd Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $72,022 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1992 Knightsbridge Rd, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $101,256, approximately $104 per square foot. 1992 Knightsbridge Rd is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Harley Jack and Harley Glenna
Bought by
Colt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Harley Jack and Harley Glenna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Bought by
Whitworth Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Properties Llc | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Harley Jack | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Ocwen Loan Servicing Llc | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Whitworth Properties Llc | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $29,875 | $4,640 | $25,235 |
| 2024 | $661 | $26,039 | $2,900 | $23,139 |
| 2023 | $579 | $22,782 | $1,740 | $21,042 |
| 2022 | $560 | $16,173 | $2,864 | $13,309 |
| 2021 | $460 | $12,110 | $1,826 | $10,284 |
| 2020 | $370 | $9,539 | $1,826 | $7,713 |
| 2019 | $373 | $9,539 | $1,826 | $7,713 |
| 2018 | $745 | $9,420 | $1,826 | $7,594 |
| 2017 | $353 | $9,420 | $1,826 | $7,594 |
| 2016 | $326 | $9,420 | $1,826 | $7,594 |
| 2015 | $461 | $9,420 | $1,826 | $7,594 |
| 2014 | $184 | $9,804 | $2,656 | $7,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map