1992 Nebraska Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Northern Hayden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $275,348
3
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1992 Nebraska Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $271,087, approximately $367 per square foot. 1992 Nebraska Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Kipper Kevin W and Kipper Krista I
Bought by
Rohde William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,962
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Degree Robert and Degree Betsey
Bought by
Anderson Krista
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Pillar Timothy G and Pillar Jill M
Bought by
Degree Robert H and Degree Betsey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohde William | $175,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Anderson Krista | $152,500 | -- | |
| Degree Robert H | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohde William | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $278,100 | $30,000 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $264,800 | $25,000 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $270,000 | $25,000 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $230,100 | $25,000 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $191,900 | $27,900 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $170,100 | $27,900 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $167,600 | $27,900 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $144,300 | $27,900 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $121,900 | $27,900 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map