Seller's Agent in 2025
Naomi Klein
Branded Estates
(310) 502-5648
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $840,147
ATTENTION INVESTORS AND DEVELOPERS!! Welcoming Back-up offers. Welcome home to this single story, with over 1,800 square feet, in the heart of Northridge! With a larger floor plan than many neighbors, this is the perfect home to create your own vision in the main house with 3+ bedrooms and 2+ bathrooms, a large kitchen, formal entry, and landscaping ready to be created in both the front and back yard. Maybe, your vision is to use the bonus space to create a 1 bedroom/1bath rental unit PLUS a possible ADU from the detached garage making this single family home a three-unit property, or fun multi unit bungalow! 19920 Gresham is centrally located, within a few blocks from Northridge Mall, another large shopping center anchored by Target and Khols, and a short distance to CSUN, Pierce College, Northridge Medical Center, and major freeways. From the 101 to the 405 to the 118 and the 5. Plenty of other shopping, entertaining, and dining as well like the Northridge Fashion Center, Costco and iconic spots like Porto's!! A must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagapetian Vagan | $820,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Nagapetian Vagan | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Efrat Orly | -- | None Available | |
| Efrat Joseph | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $360,057 | Accommodation | |
| Uceda Elmer A | $340,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Gonzalez Jose Mario | $245,000 | First American Title Co | |
| The Shaul Family Trust | $206,670 | -- | |
| Motaharnia Michael M | $219,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Setayeshgar Ali | -- | -- | |
| Setayeshgar Ali | $158,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagapetian Vagan | $656,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Uceda Elmer A | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jose Mario | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Motaharnia Michael M | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Setayeshgar Ali | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Setayeshgar Ali | $142,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | $820,000 | +2.6% | $453 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $441 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,339 | $424,946 | $247,371 | $177,575 |
| 2024 | $5,339 | $416,615 | $242,521 | $174,094 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $408,447 | $237,766 | $170,681 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $400,439 | $233,104 | $167,335 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $392,588 | $228,534 | $164,054 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $380,945 | $221,756 | $159,189 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $373,476 | $217,408 | $156,068 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $358,975 | $208,967 | $150,008 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $353,584 | $205,829 | $147,755 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $346,659 | $201,798 | $144,861 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Naomi Klein
Branded Estates
(310) 502-5648
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Simon Stepanyan
Simon Stepanyan
(818) 452-6555
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25597899
APN: 2782-030-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.