19929 Road 172 Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $372,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,897
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19929 Road 172, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $351,825, approximately $185 per square foot. 19929 Road 172 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Goings Randy Dean and Goings Norma Jean
Bought by
Randy Dean And Norma Jean Goings Living Trust and Goings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Dean And Norma Jean Goings Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $101,225 | $6,919 | $94,306 |
| 2024 | $967 | $99,241 | $6,784 | $92,457 |
| 2023 | $951 | $97,296 | $6,651 | $90,645 |
| 2022 | $921 | $95,389 | $6,521 | $88,868 |
| 2021 | $900 | $93,518 | $6,393 | $87,125 |
| 2020 | $881 | $92,559 | $6,327 | $86,232 |
| 2019 | $867 | $90,744 | $6,203 | $84,541 |
| 2018 | $848 | $88,964 | $6,081 | $82,883 |
| 2017 | $834 | $87,220 | $5,962 | $81,258 |
| 2016 | $822 | $85,510 | $5,845 | $79,665 |
| 2015 | $797 | $84,225 | $5,757 | $78,468 |
| 2014 | $797 | $82,575 | $5,644 | $76,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map