19945 Road 168 Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19945 Road 168, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $449,382, approximately $402 per square foot. 19945 Road 168 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Glendinning John B
Bought by
Glendinning John B and Glendinning Dortha C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendinning John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $207,999 | $82,155 | $125,844 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $205,274 | $80,545 | $124,729 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $202,153 | $78,966 | $123,187 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $197,985 | $77,418 | $120,567 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $194,808 | $75,900 | $118,908 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $194,494 | $75,122 | $119,372 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $191,884 | $73,649 | $118,235 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $195,023 | $72,205 | $122,818 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $173,498 | $70,789 | $102,709 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $169,679 | $69,401 | $100,278 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $167,250 | $68,359 | $98,891 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $164,117 | $67,020 | $97,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map