1993 Burnside Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $3,081,713 - $3,800,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,990
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1993 Burnside Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $3,479,238, approximately $871 per square foot. 1993 Burnside Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Twin Hills Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Bought by
Rothman Neal Tr & Sussman Ellen Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Knudson Karen J
Bought by
Tachovsky Teresa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Klepp William A and Klepp Alison L
Bought by
Knudson Karen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Bruce C and Anderson Elizabeth A
Bought by
Klepp William A and Klepp Alison L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,960
Interest Rate
3.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothman Neal Tr & Sussman Ellen Tr | $2,395,000 | -- | |
| Rothman Neal Tr & Sussman Ellen Tr | $2,395,000 | -- | |
| Tachovsky Teresa M | -- | None Available | |
| Knudson Karen J | $760,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Klepp William A | $430,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klepp William A | $343,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,294 | $2,878,422 | $1,151,368 | $1,727,054 |
| 2024 | $32,321 | $2,821,984 | $1,128,793 | $1,693,191 |
| 2023 | $32,321 | $2,766,652 | $1,106,660 | $1,659,992 |
| 2022 | $30,643 | $2,712,405 | $1,084,961 | $1,627,444 |
| 2021 | $29,962 | $2,659,222 | $1,063,688 | $1,595,534 |
| 2020 | $29,935 | $2,631,956 | $1,052,782 | $1,579,174 |
| 2019 | $29,210 | $2,580,350 | $1,032,140 | $1,548,210 |
| 2018 | $28,722 | $2,529,755 | $1,011,902 | $1,517,853 |
| 2017 | $27,421 | $2,480,153 | $992,061 | $1,488,092 |
| 2016 | $26,997 | $2,431,523 | $972,609 | $1,458,914 |
| 2015 | $17,459 | $1,596,798 | $525,762 | $1,071,036 |
| 2014 | $17,098 | $1,565,520 | $515,464 | $1,050,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map