19935 E Clinton Rd Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19935 E Clinton Rd, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $399,900, approximately $304 per square foot. 19935 E Clinton Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Dippo Stephen C and Dippo Brenda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Dippo Stephen C and Dippo Brenda G
Bought by
Dippo Stephen C and Dippo Brenda C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dippo Stephen C | -- | -- | |
| Dippo Stephen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $239,437 | $74,002 | $165,435 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $234,743 | $72,551 | $162,192 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $230,141 | $71,129 | $159,012 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $225,630 | $69,735 | $155,895 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $221,207 | $68,368 | $152,839 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $218,939 | $67,667 | $151,272 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $214,647 | $66,341 | $148,306 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $210,440 | $65,041 | $145,399 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $206,315 | $63,766 | $142,549 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $202,270 | $62,516 | $139,754 |
| 2015 | $1,991 | $199,232 | $61,577 | $137,655 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $195,330 | $60,371 | $134,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map