20101 E Clinton Rd Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20101 E Clinton Rd, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $594,229. 20101 E Clinton Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Robinson Richard E and Robinson Sherry L
Bought by
Robinson Richard E and Robinson Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Richard E and Robinson Sherry L
Bought by
Robinson Richard E and Robinson Sherry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $514,678 | $130,625 | $384,053 |
| 2024 | $5,133 | $504,587 | $128,064 | $376,523 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $494,694 | $125,553 | $369,141 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $484,995 | $123,092 | $361,903 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $475,486 | $120,679 | $354,807 |
| 2020 | $4,743 | $470,611 | $119,442 | $351,169 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $461,384 | $117,100 | $344,284 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $452,338 | $114,804 | $337,534 |
| 2017 | $4,470 | $443,469 | $112,553 | $330,916 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $434,775 | $110,347 | $324,428 |
| 2015 | $4,318 | $428,245 | $108,690 | $319,555 |
| 2014 | $4,230 | $419,857 | $106,561 | $313,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map