20389 E Clinton Rd Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $512,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20389 E Clinton Rd, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $451,202, approximately $587 per square foot. 20389 E Clinton Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Wright Arthur and Wright Connie N
Bought by
Wright Arthur and Wright Connie N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $294,334 | $76,544 | $217,790 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $288,564 | $75,044 | $213,520 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $282,907 | $73,573 | $209,334 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $277,361 | $72,131 | $205,230 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $271,923 | $70,717 | $201,206 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $269,135 | $69,992 | $199,143 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $263,859 | $68,620 | $195,239 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $258,686 | $67,275 | $191,411 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $253,614 | $65,956 | $187,658 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $248,642 | $64,663 | $183,979 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $244,908 | $63,692 | $181,216 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $240,112 | $62,445 | $177,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map