19937 Eccles St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19937 Eccles St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $804,349, approximately $516 per square foot. 19937 Eccles St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Winnetka Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Basmagian Daniel S and Basmagian Rae M
Bought by
Dizon Wilson L and Dizon Helen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$35,747
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$768,602
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dizon Wilson L | $175,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dizon Wilson L | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $274,324 | $143,593 | $130,731 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $268,946 | $140,778 | $128,168 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $263,673 | $138,018 | $125,655 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $258,504 | $135,312 | $123,192 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $253,436 | $132,659 | $120,777 |
| 2019 | $8,796 | $245,921 | $128,725 | $117,196 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $241,100 | $126,201 | $114,899 |
| 2016 | $8,560 | $231,740 | $121,301 | $110,439 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $228,260 | $119,479 | $108,781 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $223,790 | $117,139 | $106,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map