1994 Queensberry Rd Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,427,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1994 Queensberry Rd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,292,333, approximately $527 per square foot. 1994 Queensberry Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2014
Sold by
Scharre Daniel L
Bought by
Scharre Daniel L and Dowling Lenopre F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Scharre Karne A
Bought by
Hornof Gerald F and Scharre Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Pitzer Gloria S
Bought by
Pitzer Donald M and Pitzer Gloria S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2002
Sold by
Hornof Gerald F and Scharre Karen A
Bought by
Hornof Gerald F and Scharre Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Scharre Daniel L and Dowling Lenore F
Bought by
Scharre Daniel L and Dowling Lenore F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Pitzer Donald M and Pitzer Gloria S
Bought by
Pitzer Donald M and Pitzer Gloria S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scharre Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Hornof Gerald F | -- | None Available | |
| Pitzer Donald M | -- | None Available | |
| Scharre Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Hornof Gerald F | -- | -- | |
| Scharre Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Pitzer Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,894 | $617,668 | $316,639 | $301,029 |
| 2024 | $7,459 | $605,558 | $310,431 | $295,127 |
| 2023 | $7,395 | $593,686 | $304,345 | $289,341 |
| 2022 | $7,147 | $582,046 | $298,378 | $283,668 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $570,634 | $292,528 | $278,106 |
| 2019 | $6,610 | $553,710 | $283,852 | $269,858 |
| 2018 | $6,674 | $542,854 | $278,287 | $264,567 |
| 2016 | $6,439 | $521,777 | $267,482 | $254,295 |
| 2015 | $6,367 | $513,941 | $263,465 | $250,476 |
| 2014 | $5,669 | $451,698 | $220,700 | $230,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map