19943 Westerly Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19943 Westerly Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $701,329, approximately $355 per square foot. 19943 Westerly Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Caoile Venerando S and Caoile Ana R
Bought by
Amores Pamfilo and Amores Yvette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,399
Outstanding Balance
$163,588
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$537,741
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amores Pamfilo | $254,000 | Stewart Title Riverside |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amores Pamfilo | $249,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $371,313 | $116,164 | $255,149 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $356,897 | $111,654 | $245,243 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $349,900 | $109,465 | $240,435 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $343,040 | $107,319 | $235,721 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $339,523 | $106,219 | $233,304 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $332,867 | $104,137 | $228,730 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $326,342 | $102,096 | $224,246 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $282,494 | $100,095 | $182,399 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $276,956 | $98,133 | $178,823 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $272,798 | $96,660 | $176,138 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $267,456 | $94,767 | $172,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map