1995 Oltesvig Ln Highland, MI 48357
Estimated Value: $290,445 - $631,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1995 Oltesvig Ln, Highland, MI 48357 and is currently estimated at $404,111, approximately $297 per square foot. 1995 Oltesvig Ln is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Muir Middle School, and West Highland Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,468 | $127,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $123,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $108,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $97,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,079 | $89,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $82,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $81,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $78,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $78,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $70,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map