19952 E Skyline Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,901,471 - $2,372,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,472
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19952 E Skyline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $2,142,618, approximately $617 per square foot. 19952 E Skyline Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Shen Honggang and Mao Yiqiong
Bought by
Shen Honggang and Mao Yiqiong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Chang Hon Kwong and Lim Siu Ju
Bought by
Shen Honggang and Mao Yiqiong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,464
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,090,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Marlborough Development Corp
Bought by
Chang Hon Kwong and Lim Siu Ju
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Honggang | -- | None Available | |
| Shen Honggang | $1,260,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Chang Hon Kwong | $465,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shen Honggang | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Hon Kwong | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,546 | $1,721,882 | $819,943 | $901,939 |
| 2024 | $20,546 | $1,688,120 | $803,866 | $884,254 |
| 2023 | $20,048 | $1,655,020 | $788,104 | $866,916 |
| 2022 | $19,642 | $1,622,569 | $772,651 | $849,918 |
| 2021 | $19,288 | $1,590,754 | $757,501 | $833,253 |
| 2019 | $18,679 | $1,543,574 | $735,034 | $808,540 |
| 2018 | $18,045 | $1,513,309 | $720,622 | $792,687 |
| 2016 | $16,732 | $1,454,548 | $692,641 | $761,907 |
| 2015 | $16,840 | $1,432,700 | $682,237 | $750,463 |
| 2014 | $16,846 | $1,404,636 | $668,873 | $735,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map