19960 E Skyline Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $2,110,911 - $2,833,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19960 E Skyline Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $2,329,478, approximately $568 per square foot. 19960 E Skyline Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Saenz Ruben C and Saenz Irene P
Bought by
Pan Jia Zhi and Qi Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,640
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$2,169,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Saenz Irene P
Bought by
Saenz Irene P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan Jia Zhi | $840,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Saenz Irene P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pan Jia Zhi | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Pan Jia Zhi | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,073 | $1,240,914 | $288,062 | $952,852 |
| 2024 | $15,073 | $1,216,583 | $282,414 | $934,169 |
| 2023 | $14,713 | $1,192,729 | $276,877 | $915,852 |
| 2022 | $14,416 | $1,169,344 | $271,449 | $897,895 |
| 2021 | $14,146 | $1,146,417 | $266,127 | $880,290 |
| 2019 | $13,704 | $1,112,416 | $258,235 | $854,181 |
| 2018 | $13,210 | $1,090,605 | $253,172 | $837,433 |
| 2016 | $12,241 | $1,048,257 | $243,342 | $804,915 |
| 2015 | $12,316 | $1,032,512 | $239,687 | $792,825 |
| 2014 | $12,322 | $1,012,287 | $234,992 | $777,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map