19956 Heron Loop Bend, OR 97702
Southwest Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $969,354
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19956 Heron Loop, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $914,339, approximately $408 per square foot. 19956 Heron Loop is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Worthington Mark D and Worthington Carla S
Bought by
Humphrey Jason and Humphrey Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,038
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$560,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Worthington Mark D and Worthington Carla S
Bought by
Worthington Mark D and Worthington Carla S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Jason | $619,000 | Deschutes County Title Co | |
| Humphrey Jason | $619,000 | Deschutes County Title | |
| Worthington Mark D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History