1997 El Cajon Cir Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1997 El Cajon Cir, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $782,002, approximately $442 per square foot. 1997 El Cajon Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Barajas Jaime C and Barajas Asela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,344
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Padilla Herlinda and Padilla Jorge
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Padilla Jorge and Padilla Herlinda
Bought by
Padilla Jorge and Padilla Herlinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Mendoza Fernando and Farias Diana
Bought by
Padilla Jorge and Padilla Herlinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Fernando Mendoza
Bought by
Mendoza Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Mendoza Juan J and Garibay Norma
Bought by
Mendoza Fernando and Mendoza Rocio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Davis Mark R and Davis Theresa L
Bought by
Mendoza Fernando and Mendoza Rocio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Jaime C | $302,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $546,671 | Accommodation | |
| Padilla Jorge | -- | New Century Title Glendale | |
| Padilla Jorge | $550,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Mendoza Fernando | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Fernando | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Fernando | $186,000 | Gateway Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barajas Jaime C | $294,344 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Jorge | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Jorge | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Fernando | $148,800 | |
| Closed | Padilla Jorge | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $386,900 | $193,451 | $193,449 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $379,314 | $189,658 | $189,656 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $371,877 | $185,939 | $185,938 |
| 2022 | $4,405 | $364,586 | $182,293 | $182,293 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $357,438 | $178,719 | $178,719 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $353,776 | $176,888 | $176,888 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $346,840 | $173,420 | $173,420 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $340,040 | $170,020 | $170,020 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $333,374 | $166,687 | $166,687 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $326,838 | $163,419 | $163,419 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $321,930 | $160,965 | $160,965 |
| 2014 | $3,906 | $315,626 | $157,813 | $157,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map