1998 Lake Isle Dr Unit 7 Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,821 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1998 Lake Isle Dr Unit 7, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $306,455, approximately $330 per square foot. 1998 Lake Isle Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Maria A
Bought by
Franklin Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Maria A
Bought by
Franklin Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Mcdermott Jerry P
Bought by
Williams Karen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Elena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Karen K | $92,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History