19985 Layton St Corona, CA 92881
El Cerrito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,301 - $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19985 Layton St, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $871,575, approximately $367 per square foot. 19985 Layton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Quinn Kenneth B and Quinn Susan M
Bought by
Quinn Family Trust and Quinn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,834
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Quinn Kenneth Brian and Quinn Susan Marie
Bought by
Quinn Susan M and Quinn Kenneth B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Quinn Susan Marie
Bought by
Quinn Kenneth Brian and Quinn Susan Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Quinn Kenneth Brian and Quinn Susan Marie
Bought by
Quinn Susan Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Quinn Kenneth B | -- | First American Title | |
| Quinn Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Kenneth Brian | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Quinn Susan Marie | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Kenneth B | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Susan Marie | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $265,270 | $59,733 | $205,537 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $254,970 | $57,414 | $197,556 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $249,972 | $56,289 | $193,683 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $245,072 | $55,186 | $189,886 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $242,560 | $54,621 | $187,939 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $237,804 | $53,550 | $184,254 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $233,142 | $52,500 | $180,642 |
| 2017 | $2,467 | $228,571 | $51,471 | $177,100 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $224,090 | $50,462 | $173,628 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $220,726 | $49,705 | $171,021 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $216,404 | $48,732 | $167,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map