1999 Stancrest Rd Dublin, OH 43016
Olde Sawmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,521 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1999 Stancrest Rd, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $462,130, approximately $210 per square foot. 1999 Stancrest Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1991
Bought by
Hackworth Edward E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackworth Edward E | $132,500 | -- | |
| -- | $102,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,110 | $132,100 | $39,380 | $92,720 |
| 2024 | $8,110 | $132,100 | $39,380 | $92,720 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $132,100 | $39,380 | $92,720 |
| 2022 | $6,998 | $94,580 | $19,360 | $75,220 |
| 2021 | $6,456 | $94,580 | $19,360 | $75,220 |
| 2020 | $6,219 | $94,580 | $19,360 | $75,220 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $78,970 | $16,140 | $62,830 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $78,970 | $16,140 | $62,830 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $78,970 | $16,140 | $62,830 |
| 2016 | $5,761 | $81,140 | $19,710 | $61,430 |
| 2015 | $5,762 | $81,140 | $19,710 | $61,430 |
| 2014 | $5,760 | $81,140 | $19,710 | $61,430 |
| 2013 | $2,866 | $81,130 | $19,705 | $61,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map