19992 E Meadow Ln Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,750,002 - $2,525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$927/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19992 E Meadow Ln, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $2,178,251, approximately $927 per square foot. 19992 E Meadow Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Oliver James E and Oliver Jone C
Bought by
Oliver Jim and Oliver Jone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Jim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $148,277 | $66,133 | $82,144 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $145,370 | $64,836 | $80,534 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $142,520 | $63,565 | $78,955 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $139,726 | $62,319 | $77,407 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $136,987 | $61,097 | $75,890 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $135,583 | $60,471 | $75,112 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $132,925 | $59,285 | $73,640 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $130,319 | $58,122 | $72,197 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $127,764 | $56,982 | $70,782 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $125,259 | $55,864 | $69,395 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $123,378 | $55,025 | $68,353 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $120,962 | $53,947 | $67,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map