Estimated Value: $519,000 - $625,962
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19A Beacon St, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $566,491, approximately $423 per square foot. 19A Beacon St is a home with nearby schools including Grinnell School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Priolisi Kristen and Priolisi Rudolfo
Bought by
Floyd Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,562
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$444,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Richard | $322,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Floyd Richard | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,269 | $450,400 | $163,500 | $286,900 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $450,400 | $163,500 | $286,900 |
| 2023 | $7,049 | $450,400 | $163,500 | $286,900 |
| 2022 | $7,244 | $392,000 | $122,700 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $7,205 | $392,000 | $122,700 | $269,300 |
| 2020 | $7,797 | $387,700 | $102,300 | $285,400 |
| 2019 | $7,518 | $387,700 | $102,300 | $285,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map