2 17th St Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,205,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 17th St, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $1,052,285, approximately $569 per square foot. 2 17th St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Davidson Joanne
Bought by
Paquette John S and Paquette Elise G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,077
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$782,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Hampton Nt
Bought by
Delisle Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquette John S | $505,000 | -- | |
| Delisle Rt | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delisle Rt | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delisle Rt | $233,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,556 | $938,000 | $561,600 | $376,400 |
| 2024 | $11,556 | $938,000 | $561,600 | $376,400 |
| 2023 | $9,727 | $580,700 | $318,300 | $262,400 |
| 2022 | $9,198 | $580,700 | $318,300 | $262,400 |
| 2021 | $9,198 | $580,700 | $318,300 | $262,400 |
| 2020 | $9,196 | $577,300 | $318,300 | $259,000 |
| 2019 | $9,243 | $577,300 | $318,300 | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map