2 3rd St Kingston, NH 03848
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $847,969
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 3rd St, Kingston, NH 03848 and is currently estimated at $821,742, approximately $961 per square foot. 2 3rd St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Daniel J. Bakie School, Sanborn Regional Middle School, and Sanborn Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,165 | $735,500 | $279,100 | $456,400 |
| 2024 | $12,217 | $735,500 | $279,100 | $456,400 |
| 2023 | $11,021 | $698,400 | $279,100 | $419,300 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $254,000 | $137,400 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $5,304 | $254,000 | $137,400 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $5,588 | $254,000 | $137,400 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $5,344 | $254,000 | $137,400 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $188,300 | $99,900 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $188,300 | $99,900 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $4,885 | $188,300 | $99,900 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $4,749 | $188,300 | $99,900 | $88,400 |
| 2013 | $4,538 | $186,900 | $99,900 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map