2 Ablett Ct Cohoes, NY 12047
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $314,815
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Ablett Ct, Cohoes, NY 12047 and is currently estimated at $291,704, approximately $289 per square foot. 2 Ablett Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Cohoes High School and St Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Buchan Andrew and Buchan Deborah
Bought by
Rushford Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,822
Interest Rate
4.83%
Estimated Equity
$221,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Lupe John R
Bought by
Buchan Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushford Elizabeth M | $142,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Buchan Andrew | $155,000 | Kelly Curro | |
| Buchan Andrew | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushford Elizabeth M | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $7,147 | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $5,076 | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,300 | $13,400 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map