7 Arthur Dr Cohoes, NY 12047
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Arthur Dr, Cohoes, NY 12047 and is currently estimated at $296,513, approximately $294 per square foot. 7 Arthur Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Cohoes High School and St Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Allison John and Allison Michele
Bought by
Allison Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Antoniak James
Bought by
Decker Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,927
Interest Rate
5.52%
Estimated Equity
$246,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Estate Cavey William J
Bought by
Antoniar James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,808
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Decker Sandra A | $156,000 | -- | |
| Decker Douglas P | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Antoniar James | $152,000 | Brown And Brown |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decker Douglas P | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Antoniar James | $150,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $5,464 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map