2 Acorn Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $720,423 - $823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Acorn Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $783,856, approximately $540 per square foot. 2 Acorn Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Nikopoulos Kimberly and Nikopoulos Charles
Bought by
Nikopoulos Ft and Nikopoulos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Janet M and Robinson Richard A
Bought by
Nikopoulos Charles and Nikopoulos Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Flynn Peter and Flynn Margaret
Bought by
Robinson Richard A and Robinson Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikopoulos Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Nikopoulos Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Nikopoulos Charles | $429,900 | -- | |
| Nikopoulos Charles | $429,900 | -- | |
| Robinson Richard A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Richard A | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Richard A | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nikopoulos Charles | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Richard A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $659,600 | $312,600 | $347,000 |
| 2024 | $4,489 | $640,400 | $303,500 | $336,900 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $559,500 | $281,000 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $449,300 | $250,900 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $408,300 | $228,000 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $401,500 | $232,800 | $168,700 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $389,800 | $226,000 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $7,119 | $378,500 | $219,400 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $371,100 | $215,100 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $340,300 | $187,000 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $330,600 | $183,400 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map