2 Adelante Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,697,000 - $1,846,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Adelante, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,785,340, approximately $873 per square foot. 2 Adelante is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Lee Moo Yong and Lee Young Jou
Bought by
Hung Ming Ching and Li Isaac M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Bernstein Susan R Yatzkan and Yatzkan Susan R
Bought by
Lee Moo Yong and Lee Young Jou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Bernstein Aviv
Bought by
Yatzkan Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hung Ming Ching | $814,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lee Moo Yong | $479,000 | American Title | |
| Yatzkan Susan R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Moo Yong | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yatzkan Susan R | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,889 | $1,134,637 | $853,504 | $281,133 |
| 2024 | $11,889 | $1,112,390 | $836,769 | $275,621 |
| 2023 | $11,582 | $1,090,579 | $820,362 | $270,217 |
| 2022 | $10,884 | $1,023,060 | $780,423 | $242,637 |
| 2021 | $10,637 | $1,003,000 | $765,120 | $237,880 |
| 2020 | $10,684 | $1,003,000 | $765,120 | $237,880 |
| 2019 | $11,338 | $1,003,000 | $765,120 | $237,880 |
| 2018 | $10,084 | $882,000 | $672,159 | $209,841 |
| 2017 | $9,611 | $838,524 | $628,683 | $209,841 |
| 2016 | $9,385 | $838,524 | $628,683 | $209,841 |
| 2015 | $9,383 | $838,524 | $628,683 | $209,841 |
| 2014 | $9,382 | $838,524 | $628,683 | $209,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map